Mammoth Marathon 2018

Toronto Windsurfing Club

Results are final as of 20:21 on September 24, 2018

LTW Course

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bib Number HelmName Board Elapsed Time (h:m:s)LTW
1st 95 Maya Haga Kona 0:17:00
2nd 40 Kelsey Worboys Bic 293 0:22:00
3rd 82 Emily Niles   0:25:00
4th 113 Stephen Deeth   0:28:00
5th 106 Matty Miszczak   0:28:30
6th 63 Sara McCue Bic 293 0:29:00
7th 28 Charlotte Mirzazadeh   0:34:00
8th 50 Eva Kosiba   0:39:40
9th 116 Alan Cuthbert   0:50:00

Short Course

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bib Number HelmName Board Elapsed Time (h:m:s)Short
1st 21 Justin Fodor Equipe 0:35:00
2nd   George Eastman Mistral One Design 0:38:00
3rd 68 Alex Lee   0:39:00
4th 48 David Sikkema   0:39:50
5th 120 Tony Rothschild Mistral Equipe 0:40:00
6th 102 Paul Wortman   0:41:00
7th 65 Pivardaidh Tingle   0:41:30
8th 19 Sergey Duko   0:41:56
9th 91 Christian Anghel Bic Techno 0:42:00
10th 87 Jaqueline Keddy   0:43:00
11th 105 Anton Dmitrik   0:43:30
12th   Wayne Hissa   0:44:00
13th 114 Keli Schmidt   0:46:00
14th 47 Joseph Fitzner   0:46:30
15th 05 Leslie Bennett   0:47:00
16th 80 Eugene Selivanov   0:48:00
16th 37 William Abbott   0:48:00
18th 94 Emily Cesta   0:50:00
19th 1 Nicole Burnell   0:50:30
19th 101 Laurie Sabatier   0:50:30
21st 62 Alexa Retschkiman   0:52:00
22nd 97 Jeff Mawle Kona 0:53:00
23rd 57 Ginny Switzer   0:54:00
24th 17 Paula Ringwelski   0:55:00
25th 98 Oleg Sevov   0:56:00
26th 104 Michael Lam   0:57:00
27th 118 Brian Vasoff   0:57:17
28th 107 Theodore Antonescu   0:57:30
29th 34 Carrie Jackson   0:58:15
30th 110 Maxime Brunet   1:08:30
31st 117 Alex Ma   1:09:00
32nd 96 Blaise Calaycay   1:14:00
33rd 2 Alexander Protasov HiFly 1:16:00
34th 108 Ken Smart   1:19:00
35th 8 Jeff Zhang   DNF

Long Course

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bib Number HelmName Board Elapsed Time (h:m:s)
1st 111 Keith Whiston Starboard Phantom 377 1:56:00
2nd 33 Ian Matthews Mistral Equipe 1:58:00
3rd 13 Artem Lavrynenko Sr. Starboard Phantom 377 2:02:00
4th   Bartek Lapinski Starboard Phantom 377 2:06:00
5th 144 Simon Rickard Kona 2:09:00
6th   Jason Mednick Mistral Equipe 2:09:30
7th 29 Michael Keltz Starboard Phantom 377 2:10:00
8th 3 Marcus Mealy RS:X 2:10:55
9th   Jerome Samson   2:11:00
9th 17 Gander Tawaststjerna Starboard Phantom 377 2:11:00
11th 38 Jeff Martin Starboard Phantom 380 2:12:00
12th   Colin Campbell Starboard Phantom 377 2:12:10
12th   Giancarlo Brotto Mistral Equipe 2:12:10
14th 102 Ivan Dimic F2 Lightning 2:12:25
15th 24 Andree Gauthier Kona 2:14:00
16th 46 Jerry Caplan Fanatic Mega Cat 2:14:15
17th 113 Lazlo Csuka Mistral Equipe 2:14:20
18th 41 Sergei Nikonov Starboard Phantom 377 2:15:00
19th 98 Tom Mae Starboard Phantom380 2:15:30
20th 23 Nick Cox Starboard Serenity 2:20:00
21st 41 Bob Shuttleworth Kona 2:22:00
22nd   Ivalyo Gabrovska   2:29:00
23rd   Lee Pen   2:46:00
24th   Octay Ozkan   2:52:00
25th 30 Danial Anghel Mistral Equipe 3:05:00
26th   Jeff Switzer   3:07:00
27th   Richard Bartkowski   3:45:00
28th 37 Chris Hope Kona DNF
28th 32 Peter Fodor Mistral Equipe DSQ

TWC would like to thank the following volunteers since without their help this event would not have been possible.

Boats:
Andy Alleway, Susan Durst, Behnam, Bob Cowley, Jeff, Dean O'Reilly
Chris Hope (mark setter), David Niblett, Aleksander Linkov,
Harpal Sandhu. Reet Mae, John Darling.

Registration:
Kathy Martin, Betty Caplan, Iris Sage, Carla van der Kleij, Jan Sandhu, Iris Sage

Beach Master
Mike Tindall

Scorers:
Kathy Martin, Betty Caplan, Iris Sage

Lunches:
Jan Sandhu, Maria Gabrovski, Maria Zybaikina, Lynn Linkov

Photography
Enstad Haga, Vlad Pokhodnia

Prizes/Awards:
Ian Matthews, Simon Rickard

General Help:
Andrew P.

Organisation:
Ian Matthews, Andree Gauthier, Mike Tindall

www.twsc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com